Group of lodges · Harare and Bulawayo

Flame Lilly Lodge Harare and Bulawayo

Luxurious getaways, corporate functions, memorable weddings. Providing the best accommodation at affordable rates.

27 Ceres Avenue, Prospect. Rooms from $30 with complimentary tea, just ten minutes from RG Mugabe airport. 12 Jason Moyo Street, corner Connaught Avenue. Rooms from $40, free wifi, a lounge and restaurant, five minutes from the CBD.

Prices as advertised, confirm on WhatsApp

A Harare room: white bed dressed with a folded towel swan, red cloth and red cushions The single-storey ochre and stone Bulawayo lodge under a blue sky, with a trimmed hedge in front
  • Complimentary tea included
  • 10 minutes from RG Mugabe airport
  • Conference rooms and wedding venue
  • Free wifi
  • Lounge and restaurant
  • 5 minutes from the CBD
The lodges

Two cities, one welcome.

Flame Lilly is a group of lodges. Pick the one closest to where you are going, and everything on this page follows your choice.

The thatched building and lawn at the Harare lodge

Harare

27 Ceres Avenue, Prospect

Rooms
From $30, complimentary tea included
Getting there
Ten minutes from RG Mugabe airport
On site
Accommodation, conference facilities, wedding venues
Map
Front of the Bulawayo lodge: ochre walls, stone cladding and glass doors behind a green hedge

Bulawayo

12 Jason Moyo Street, corner Connaught Avenue

Rooms
From $40
Getting there
Five minutes from the CBD
On site
Free wifi, lounge and restaurant, conference facilities
Map
Rooms · Harare / Rooms · Bulawayo

Rooms from

$30Complimentary tea included $40Free wifi
  • Spacious en-suite rooms
  • Accommodation on site, so no need to commute to your event
  • Ten minutes from RG Mugabe airport
  • Lounge and restaurant on site
  • Conference facilities for work stays
  • Five minutes from the CBD

Ask about a room

Ask about a room

Prices as advertised, confirm on WhatsApp

A Harare room with a made white bed, wooden side table and a green padded headboard
Harare
Bed with a folded towel swan, red cloth, red cushions and a bottle of wine
Wide view of a Harare bedroom with red cushions and a grey headboard
The Bulawayo lounge with wooden chairs, a wall-mounted TV and a glass door to the garden
Bulawayo lounge
A Bulawayo bedroom with a white bed, orange cushions and a runner with a folded towel swan
Another corner of the Bulawayo lounge with a round mirror and cushioned wooden seating
Conferences and events · Harare / Conferences · Bulawayo

Full-day conference, one price a head.

$22per person
full day
  • Stationery
  • Lunch
  • Morning and afternoon teas
  • Wifi
  • Projector
  • Convenient location

A conference room for meetings, events and celebrations, with the garden alongside. Staying on site means no need to commute.

Book a conference

Prices as advertised, confirm on WhatsApp

Conference facilities, five minutes from the CBD.

The Bulawayo lodge offers conference facilities alongside its lounge and restaurant, with free wifi on site. Tell the lodge your group size and date on WhatsApp and ask for a quote.

The $22 full-day package (stationery, lunch, teas, wifi, projector) is advertised by the Harare lodge. Ask Bulawayo what applies to your booking.

Ask for a quote

Prices as advertised, confirm on WhatsApp

Harare conference room under a thatched roof, with a projector screen and white-clothed tables in a U shape
Harare conference room
The Bulawayo lounge, with seating and bar stools
Lounge and restaurant
Long white-clothed tables with water bottles and notepads set for a meeting
A Bulawayo bedroom for guests staying on site

The wedding venue is at the Harare lodge. Switch to Harare to see it, or ask Bulawayo what they can arrange.

The thatched venue building and garden lawn at the Harare lodge
Long tables dressed in sage green cloth with white chairs and yellow flowers under a thatched roof
Weddings · Harare

Weddings and Roora ceremonies, in the garden.

A thatched venue and a garden set the scene for weddings and Roora ceremonies at the Harare lodge, with accommodation on site for your guests.

Wedding venue only · promo$2,000

Prices as advertised, confirm on WhatsApp. Contact us for a quote.

Ask Harare about weddings
At the Harare lodge / At the Bulawayo lodge

What is included.

  • Complimentary teaIncluded with rooms
  • Spacious en-suite roomsRooms from $30
  • 10 minutes from the airportRG Mugabe airport
  • Conference facilitiesFull day at $22 per person
  • Wedding venue and gardenThatched venue, promo $2,000
  • Accommodation on siteNo need to commute
  • Free wifiFor guests
  • Lounge and restaurantOn site
  • Conference facilitiesAsk for a quote
  • 5 minutes from the CBD12 Jason Moyo Street
How to book

Book on WhatsApp.

There is no booking engine and no waiting for an email. You message the lodge directly.

  1. Choose your lodgeHarare or Bulawayo, using the flower at the top of the page.
  2. Say what you needA room, a conference or an event, with dates and number of guests.
  3. Send it on WhatsAppThe form opens WhatsApp with your message ready. Availability and prices are confirmed by the lodge.

Rather call? 0787 028 1240773 068 112

Your enquiry

Message that will open in WhatsApp

Nothing is sent from this page. WhatsApp opens with your message ready, and you press send.

WhatsApp Harare WhatsApp Bulawayo